Staff Directory

Click on Staff Member's name to email.

Main Office
Knowlton, Maureen            Administration, Principal 
 Grant, Chuck Administration, Athletic Director/Student Affairs
 Molinari, Lynn Nurse
 Mullally, Cheri MS Secretary
 Hansen, Julie
MS Clerk

Grade 5

Adams, Michele Math
Hodge, April
ELA, Science
Laux, Kevin ELA, SS
Muldoon, Julie ELA/SS/Science
Panciocco, Michelle Math
Rooney, Christina
Spanish Immersion

Grade 6
Botelho, Kristine Math
Maguire, Janet Spanish
Rao, Kelly SS
Robinson, Mara ELA
Saccardo, Molly ELA
Shockley, Janet Science

Grade 7
Cantoreggi, Wendi ELA
Hickey, Deb Science
Laney, Samantha SS
Mucciarone, Katie Math
Ghetti, Alaina Spanish
Shaughnessy, Diane ELA

Grade 8
Benham, Lance Science
D'Espinosa, MaryEllen Math
Lahah, Michele SS
Monaghan, Sharon ELA
Perez, Javier Spanish
Shepardson, Michelle Math

Unified Arts
Benham, Lance  STEAM  
Brodeur, Marissa Physical Education 5-8  
DiGiammerino, David Technology 5-8  Website
Divver, Patsy Library Media Gr. 5  
Femino, Mark Chorus, General Music  5-8  Website
Izquierdo, Monica FLES/Spanish Gr. 5  
Kendrick, Scott Physical Education 5-8  
Mannion, Danielle TV Production 5-8  
Norton, Janice Band, Musical Theater, General Music 5-8  
Phinney, Derek
Health 5-8
 
Rooney, Christina  Spanish Immersion UA (SIUA) 5-8  
Stevens, Riley
 Careers Gr. 8  
Sullivan, Erin Careers Gr. 8  
Weber, Madison
Art 5-8  

Specialists
George, Arppana  Math
Colwell, Julie Occupational Therapist / PPO
Howden, Tim Speech Language Pathologist
Hurvitz, Michelle Special Education Teacher
Leman, April Adjustment Counselor
Scotland, Lauren Special Education Teacher
Sears, Allie Special Education Teacher
White, Tricia Special Education Teacher

Support Staff
Cole, Kelsey Paraprofessional
Corcoran, Tim Paraprofessional
Corsi, Karen Paraprofessional
Lappen, Susan Paraprofessional
Simpson, Susan Paraprofessional
Taillefer, Robin Paraprofessional
Zitoli, Olivia Paraprofessional


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.